Duty Teams 2017

Duty Rota 2017 - Part  2     June to Nov 2017

Any queries please contact sailing@seasaltersc.org.uk 

Duty teams are carefully created to promote: safety, social mix, training and variety.  If you are unable to do your duty, please swap with someone else via facebook, email or telephone.  Only swap with someone who is competent to undertake your duty. Once you have made your swap, let 'sailing' know at e-mail above.  You will see that we are mixing duties up a little this year to induct people into more than one duty, this will add variety and bring a greater degree of understanding and safety to the duty teams.

The note  "on the day" means a decision will be made on the day whether to support with a duty team when numbers sailing and weather conditions are known.

IF YOU CANNOT ATTEND YOUR DUTY AT THE LAST MINUTE

please let the RO know, you can call the tower on the club phone 01227 278615

Date Day Duty Start RO ARO ARO   PB HELM PB CREW HW
10 Jun Sat 11.10 Judy Wilkinson Lindsey Shefford David Cleland   rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 14.07
11 Jun Sun 11.40 Martin Searle Dave Carter Russell Lane   John Fairclough Duncan Campbell 14.38
17 Jun Sat 13.00 Eric Sales Mark Hollis John Holmes   Kevin Dutch Nick Fehnle 18.32
17 Jun Sat 13.00         Paul Shields David Oakley 18.32
18 Jun Sun on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   19.31
24 Jun Sat 9.45 Steve Willis Judy Wilkinson John Dutch   Mark Dwyer-Wilkinson Nick Betts 13.30
24 Jun Sat 9.45 Steve Willis Joan Willis Zoe Barker   Jo Jones Caroline Pomeroy 13.30
25 Jun Sun 11.00 Steve Willis Joan Willis Steve Lott   Paul Carter Jason Muteham 14.17
25 Jun Sun 11.00 Steve Willis John Holmes Julie Lott   Sean Walter-Browne Matt Oakley 14.17
1 Jul Sat on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD    
8 Jul Sat 10.20 Bob Walker Chris Gilbert Billy Tipple   Andrew Carter Jax Gilbert 13.10
9 Jul Sun 10.45 Jane Bainbridge Lindsey Shefford David Cleland   John Bainbridge Karen Baker 13.44
15 Jul Sat 14.20 Martin Searle Russell Lane John Roberts   John Fairclough Charlie Jones 17.22
16 Jul Sun 15.15 Mark Hollis Sue Budd Billy Tipple   Paul Shields David Budd 18.07
22 Jul Sat 9.20 Eric Sales John Long Sally Campbell   Sean Walter-Browne Duncan Campbell 12.22
23 Jul Sun 10.10 Sarah Muteham John Dutch Rachel Adams   Mike Lennon Nick Betts 13.14
29 Jul Sat on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   17.33
30 Jul Sun on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   18.16
5 Aug Sat 9.20 John Holmes Zoe Barker Russell Lane   David Adams Sasha Mackinnon 12.05
6 Aug Sun 9.45 Bob Walker John Dutch Ron Gaskell   Kevin Dutch David Oakley 12.45
7 Aug Mon NONE Camping week           13.21
8 Aug Tues NONE Camping week           13.55
9 Aug Wed NONE Camping week           14.30
10 Aug Thurs on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   15.07
11 Aug Fri on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   15.44
12 Aug Sat 13.15 Judy Wilkinson Dave Carter  Zoe Barker   John Bainbridge Karen Baker

16.23

13 Aug Sun on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   17.02
 
19 Aug Sat ​8.15 Mark Hollis Steve Lott Julie Lott   Paul Shields Matt Oakley

11.10

20 Aug Sun 9.10 Martin Searle Russell Lane Billy Tipple   Mark Dwyer Nick Betts 12.08
26 Aug Sat 13.15 Eric Sales Rachel Adams Henry Carter   Andrew Carter Charlie Jones 16.23
26 Aug Sat 13.15 Eric Sales Rachel Adams Henry Carter   John Fairclough Mark Sanders 16.23
27 Aug Sun 14.00 Sue Budd John Holmes David Cramphorn   Paul Carter David Budd 16.58
28 Aug Mon on the day TBD TBD TBD   TBD   17.34
2 Sep Sat 8.15 Jane Bainbridge Sally Campbell Russell Lane?   Mike Lennon Duncan Campbell 10.37
3 Sep Sun 8.45 Joan Willis Lindsey Shefford David CLeland   John Bainbridge Karen Baker 11.31
9 Sep Sat 12.00 Bob walker John Dutch Sue Budd   Rob Smith Caroline Pomeroy 15.24
9 Sep Sat FOWLEY? Bob Walker John Dutch Sue Budd   Sean Walter-Browne Clive Gill 15.24
9 Sep Sat FOWLEY? Bob Walker John Dutch Sue Budd   Jason Muteham Chris Gilbert 15.24
10 Sep Sun FOWLEY?         FORTS?   16.03
10 Sep Sun FOWLEY?         FORTS?   16.03
10 Sep Sun FOWLEY?             16.03
16 Sep Sat 7.30 John Holmes Jax Gilbert Ron Gaskell   Andrew Carter Nick Betts 9.43
17 Sep Sun 8.00 Mark Hollis Steve Lott Julie Lott   Kevin Dutch Daavid Oakley 10.55
23 Sep Sat 12.15 Judy Wilkinson Freya Farmer John Long   David Adams Charlie Jones 15.20
24 Sep Sun 12.45 Sue Budd John Long David Cramphorn   Jo Jones David Budd 15.53
7 Oct Sat 11.00 Martin Searle Lindsey Shefford Russell Lane   Mark Dwyer David Cleland 14.22
8 Oct Sun 11.45 Steve Willis Andrew Runnalls Henry Carter   Jason Muteham Matt Oakley 15.03
15 Oct Sun on the day TBD           9.25
21 Oct Sat 11.10 Bob Walker John Long Clive Gill   Sean Walter-Browne Sasha Mackinnon 14.19
22 Oct Sun 11.45 Sarah Muteham Zoe Barker Beryl Brook   Paul Shields Charlie Jones 14.53
4 Nov Sat 9.00 Jane Bainbridge John Dutch Freya Farmer   John Bainbridge Karen Farmer 12.16
5 Nov Sun 9.45 Andrew Runnalls Sue Budd Billy Tipple   Kevin Dutch David Oakley 13.00

Seasalter Sailing Club,
Faversham Road, Seasalter, Kent, UK, CT5 4BW
Phone: 01227 278615
General Enquiries: enquiries@seasaltersc.org.uk
Membership Enquiries: membership@seasaltersc.org.uk
Webmaster: webmaster@seasaltersc.org.uk

Design by Island Webservices
An Inspired Facility RYA affiliated sailing club
Facebook